Register

Primary tabs

If at any stage you do not wish to receive information about CSL Behring products and services, please email customerservice@cslbehring.com.au and provide your name and contact information.

 

Privacy Notice: The information requested on this page will be used by CSL Behring (Australia) Pty Ltd and its related bodies corporate (“CSL Behring”) in connection with providing access and services in relation to this healthcare professional portal. Such services may include communications relating to CSL events and the provision of information and materials relating to disease education, events and CSL Behring products relevant to your nominated practice area. If the requested information is not provided it may not be possible to provide access to the portal and/or related services. We may disclose personal information to third parties including related companies and contractors engaged to provide services connected to this portal to CSL Behring. Some of these entities may be located outside of Australia. The countries in which recipients may be located include (but are not limited to the United States, Switzerland and countries within the European Union). To the extent that you may be entitled to do so under the Privacy Act and any other applicable laws, you may request access to, or correction of, your personal information held by CSL Behring by contacting CSL Behring’s Privacy Officer by email: privacy@cslbehring.com.au, phone: (03) 9389 2000, fax: (03) 9389 1874, or by writing to CSL Behring (Australia) Pty Ltd, 45 Poplar Road, Parkville, Victoria 3052, Australia. Further information regarding CSL Behring’s handling of personal information, including how you can seek access to or correction of personal information held about you by CSL Behring and how you can make a complaint about our handling of personal information, is set out in our Privacy Policy available at http://www.cslbehring.com.au/privacy.

By creating this account you confirm that you have read and understood the website Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.